Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 Content Editor (1)

 
  Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at 14 May 2019 12:46:0914 May 2019 12:18:43

 

 Foreign Exchange Rates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD135,0000.72420.7612
CANADACAD130,0001.32091.2562
DENMARKDKK621,0006.33116.0208
EUROEUR83,0001.1751.235
U.K.GBP75,0001.30931.3761
HONG KONGHKD775,0007.90557.518
JAMAICAJMD14,536,000148.27141
JAPANJPY10,410,000106.18100.98
NEW ZEALANDNZD142,0000.69090.7262
NORWAYNOK879,0008.96848.5287
SINGAPORESGD134,0001.36371.2969
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,528,00015.580514.8168
SWEDENSEK847,0008.63438.2111
SWITZERLANDCHF90,0000.92160.8764
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD130,0001.6763
GBP - CADGBP75,0001.7799
 

 Content Editor (2)

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187. 

All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

Purchases of foreign currency with Bermuda dollars will be subject to the Bermuda Government's Foreign Currency Purchase Tax of 1.25% and Butterfield's Daily Foreign Exchange Rates.
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites