Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 Content Editor (1)

 
  Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at 14 May 2019 12:46:0914 May 2019 12:18:43

 

 Foreign Exchange Rates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD142,0000.68960.7248
CANADACAD133,0001.36051.2938
DENMARKDKK636,0006.4846.1662
EUROEUR85,0001.14791.2064
U.K.GBP77,0001.27071.3355
HONG KONGHKD775,0007.90637.5188
JAMAICAJMD14,513,000148.03140.78
JAPANJPY10,412,000106.2101
NEW ZEALANDNZD151,0000.64960.6828
NORWAYNOK948,0009.66899.1949
SINGAPORESGD137,0001.39291.3246
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,646,00016.789815.9668
SWEDENSEK888,0009.06258.6183
SWITZERLANDCHF91,0000.92960.8841
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD133,0001.6778
GBP - CADGBP77,0001.7816
 

 Content Editor (2)

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187. 

All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

Purchases of foreign currency with Bermuda dollars will be subject to the Bermuda Government's Foreign Currency Purchase Tax of 1.25% and Butterfield's Daily Foreign Exchange Rates.
 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites