Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD127,0000.76970.809
CANADACAD127,0001.29921.2355
DENMARKDKK635,0006.48166.1639
EUROEUR85,0001.14681.2053
U.K.GBP78,0001.26021.3245
HONG KONGHKD782,0007.97877.5876
JAMAICAJMD12,701,000129.55123.2
JAPANJPY11,081,000113.03107.49
NEW ZEALANDNZD138,0000.70990.7461
NORWAYNOK796,0008.11467.7168
SINGAPORESGD137,0001.39561.3272
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,324,00013.504412.8424
SWEDENSEK810,0008.26537.8601
SWITZERLANDCHF97,0000.99360.9449
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD127,0001.5889
GBP - CADGBP78,0001.6871
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬