Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD141,0000.69660.7321
CANADACAD132,0001.34791.2819
DENMARKDKK658,0006.71366.3845
EUROEUR88,0001.11081.1675
U.K.GBP77,0001.27461.3396
HONG KONGHKD785,0008.00577.6132
JAMAICAJMD13,099,000133.61127.06
JAPANJPY11,087,000113.09107.54
NEW ZEALANDNZD147,0000.66680.7008
NORWAYNOK862,0008.79118.3601
SINGAPORESGD135,0001.37961.3119
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,402,00014.295313.5946
SWEDENSEK935,0009.5399.0714
SWITZERLANDCHF100,0001.02070.9707
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD132,0001.6668
GBP - CADGBP77,0001.77
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬