Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD131,0000.7470.7851
CANADACAD134,0001.36471.2978
DENMARKDKK689,0007.02576.6813
EUROEUR93,0001.05811.1121
U.K.GBP80,0001.22181.2841
HONG KONGHKD777,0007.92127.5329
JAMAICAJMD12,764,000130.19123.81
JAPANJPY11,133,000113.56107.99
NEW ZEALANDNZD142,0000.68840.7235
NORWAYNOK849,0008.66378.239
SINGAPORESGD140,0001.42681.3568
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,242,00012.673112.0519
SWEDENSEK881,0008.98928.5485
SWITZERLANDCHF99,0001.0110.9615
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD134,0001.6177
GBP - CADGBP80,0001.7177
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬