Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD138,0000.71230.7486
CANADACAD131,0001.33971.274
DENMARKDKK655,0006.6866.3583
EUROEUR88,0001.11481.1716
U.K.GBP79,0001.24521.3087
HONG KONGHKD785,0008.00637.6138
JAMAICAJMD13,538,000138.09131.32
JAPANJPY11,085,000113.07107.52
NEW ZEALANDNZD152,0000.64520.6782
NORWAYNOK845,0008.62188.1991
SINGAPORESGD138,0001.40321.3344
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,454,00014.827714.1009
SWEDENSEK920,0009.38118.9213
SWITZERLANDCHF99,0001.01340.9637
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD131,0001.6189
GBP - CADGBP79,0001.7191
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬