Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD132,0000.74370.7817
CANADACAD132,0001.3511.2848
DENMARKDKK664,0006.76836.4365
EUROEUR89,0001.09811.1541
U.K.GBP78,0001.251.3138
HONG KONGHKD780,0007.95487.5648
JAMAICAJMD12,932,000131.91125.44
JAPANJPY11,143,000113.66108.09
NEW ZEALANDNZD137,0000.7140.7505
NORWAYNOK843,0008.60238.1806
SINGAPORESGD139,0001.41371.3444
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,286,00013.113412.4706
SWEDENSEK871,0008.88188.4464
SWITZERLANDCHF97,0000.98840.9399
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD132,0001.6388
GBP - CADGBP78,0001.7402
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬