Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD145,0000.67520.7097
CANADACAD132,0001.34291.2771
DENMARKDKK671,0006.84696.5112
EUROEUR90,0001.09081.1465
U.K.GBP76,0001.29121.357
HONG KONGHKD781,0007.96187.5715
JAMAICAJMD13,346,000136.13129.46
JAPANJPY10,864,000110.81105.38
NEW ZEALANDNZD152,0000.64530.6783
NORWAYNOK909,0009.27678.822
SINGAPORESGD136,0001.38391.3161
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,465,00014.946114.2134
SWEDENSEK938,0009.57039.1011
SWITZERLANDCHF98,0001.00270.9535
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD132,0001.683
GBP - CADGBP76,0001.7871
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬