Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD128,0000.76660.8057
CANADACAD126,0001.28731.2242
DENMARKDKK632,0006.45126.135
EUROEUR85,0001.15331.2121
U.K.GBP76,0001.29341.3594
HONG KONGHKD780,0007.95867.5684
JAMAICAJMD12,739,000129.94123.57
JAPANJPY11,377,000116.05110.36
NEW ZEALANDNZD144,0000.68240.7172
NORWAYNOK799,0008.14537.746
SINGAPORESGD136,0001.38921.3211
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,367,00013.942613.2591
SWEDENSEK818,0008.33917.9303
SWITZERLANDCHF98,0001.00430.9551
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD126,0001.6161
GBP - CADGBP76,0001.7161
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬