Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD145,0000.67360.7079
CANADACAD134,0001.36391.2971
DENMARKDKK666,0006.79536.4622
EUROEUR89,0001.09811.1541
U.K.GBP79,0001.23281.2957
HONG KONGHKD782,0007.98097.5897
JAMAICAJMD12,820,000130.76124.35
JAPANJPY10,838,000110.55105.13
NEW ZEALANDNZD153,0000.63950.6721
NORWAYNOK873,0008.90458.468
SINGAPORESGD137,0001.39431.326
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,453,00014.821814.0953
SWEDENSEK953,0009.72369.2469
SWITZERLANDCHF100,0001.01760.9677
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD134,0001.6321
GBP - CADGBP79,0001.7331
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬