Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD140,0000.69920.7349
CANADACAD130,0001.32771.2626
DENMARKDKK643,0006.56366.2419
EUROEUR86,0001.13611.1941
U.K.GBP76,0001.29091.3567
HONG KONGHKD784,0007.99447.6025
JAMAICAJMD13,133,000133.96127.39
JAPANJPY11,184,000114.08108.48
NEW ZEALANDNZD153,0000.64030.673
NORWAYNOK815,0008.31247.9049
SINGAPORESGD138,0001.40381.335
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,444,00014.731414.0092
SWEDENSEK896,0009.13478.6869
SWITZERLANDCHF99,0001.00510.9558
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD130,0001.6631
GBP - CADGBP76,0001.7659
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬