Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD139,0000.70350.7394
CANADACAD134,0001.36461.2977
DENMARKDKK660,0006.73516.4049
EUROEUR88,0001.1081.1645
U.K.GBP79,0001.23331.2963
HONG KONGHKD781,0007.96927.5785
JAMAICAJMD12,754,000130.09123.71
JAPANJPY11,337,000115.64109.97
NEW ZEALANDNZD147,0000.66590.6999
NORWAYNOK861,0008.78688.3561
SINGAPORESGD138,0001.4041.3352
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,439,00014.674313.955
SWEDENSEK906,0009.23818.7853
SWITZERLANDCHF100,0001.01760.9677
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD134,0001.6327
GBP - CADGBP79,0001.7337
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬