Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD135,0000.72430.7613
CANADACAD132,0001.34871.2826
DENMARKDKK641,0006.53656.2161
EUROEUR86,0001.13941.1976
U.K.GBP75,0001.29941.3657
HONG KONGHKD785,0008.00587.6133
JAMAICAJMD13,076,000133.38126.84
JAPANJPY10,970,000111.89106.41
NEW ZEALANDNZD144,0000.6790.7137
NORWAYNOK814,0008.29827.8914
SINGAPORESGD135,0001.37971.312
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,383,00014.101513.4103
SWEDENSEK883,0009.01018.5684
SWITZERLANDCHF99,0001.01220.9626
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD132,0001.7
GBP - CADGBP75,0001.8052
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬