Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD134,0000.73230.7696
CANADACAD136,0001.3851.3171
DENMARKDKK683,0006.96356.6222
EUROEUR92,0001.06781.1223
U.K.GBP78,0001.26431.3288
HONG KONGHKD778,0007.93687.5478
JAMAICAJMD12,867,000131.24124.81
JAPANJPY11,122,000113.44107.88
NEW ZEALANDNZD145,0000.67480.7093
NORWAYNOK856,0008.73438.3061
SINGAPORESGD140,0001.42381.354
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,326,00013.527812.8646
SWEDENSEK884,0009.01418.5723
SWITZERLANDCHF99,0001.01340.9637
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD136,0001.6992
GBP - CADGBP78,0001.8044
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬