Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD146,0000.67180.7061
CANADACAD131,0001.33861.273
DENMARKDKK669,0006.82166.4872
EUROEUR90,0001.09461.1504
U.K.GBP77,0001.27121.336
HONG KONGHKD784,0007.99947.6072
JAMAICAJMD13,457,000137.26130.53
JAPANJPY10,842,000110.59105.17
NEW ZEALANDNZD157,0000.62550.6574
NORWAYNOK916,0009.34168.8836
SINGAPORESGD136,0001.39141.3232
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,478,00015.076114.3371
SWEDENSEK964,0009.83339.3513
SWITZERLANDCHF98,0001.00370.9545
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD131,0001.6511
GBP - CADGBP77,0001.7533
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬