Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD125,0000.7830.823
CANADACAD125,0001.27391.2114
DENMARKDKK609,0006.21085.9063
EUROEUR82,0001.19761.2587
U.K.GBP72,0001.3581.4273
HONG KONGHKD782,0007.97277.5819
JAMAICAJMD12,379,000126.27120.08
JAPANJPY11,076,000112.98107.44
NEW ZEALANDNZD137,0000.7130.7493
NORWAYNOK787,0008.02267.6293
SINGAPORESGD132,0001.34711.2811
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,218,00012.421911.813
SWEDENSEK804,0008.20317.801
SWITZERLANDCHF96,0000.98210.9339
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD125,0001.6787
GBP - CADGBP72,0001.7825
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬