Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD146,0000.67070.7049
CANADACAD131,0001.34041.2747
DENMARKDKK677,0006.90616.5676
EUROEUR91,0001.08141.1366
U.K.GBP76,0001.28371.3492
HONG KONGHKD777,0007.92917.5404
JAMAICAJMD13,600,000138.72131.92
JAPANJPY10,955,000111.74106.26
NEW ZEALANDNZD151,0000.64790.6809
NORWAYNOK900,0009.18048.7304
SINGAPORESGD135,0001.37811.3106
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,433,00014.611613.8953
SWEDENSEK955,0009.73689.2595
SWITZERLANDCHF97,0000.98980.9413
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD131,0001.6698
GBP - CADGBP76,0001.773
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬