Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD148,0000.66190.6957
CANADACAD133,0001.35411.2877
DENMARKDKK669,0006.82526.4907
EUROEUR90,0001.09211.1478
U.K.GBP81,0001.20311.2645
HONG KONGHKD784,0007.99997.6077
JAMAICAJMD13,447,000137.16130.44
JAPANJPY10,539,000107.5102.23
NEW ZEALANDNZD156,0000.62740.6594
NORWAYNOK896,0009.13558.6877
SINGAPORESGD139,0001.41451.3452
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,524,00015.541614.7798
SWEDENSEK961,0009.79719.3169
SWITZERLANDCHF97,0000.9940.9453
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD133,0001.5807
GBP - CADGBP81,0001.6785
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬