Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
 

 Content Editor ‭[1]‬

 

Foreign Exchange Rates

 

 

 

Treasury Foreign Exchange Rates as at

 

 GGForeignExchangeRates

 
COUNTRYCODELIMITBUYSELL
AUSTRALIAAUD140,0000.70150.7373
CANADACAD134,0001.36391.2971
DENMARKDKK663,0006.76696.4352
EUROEUR89,0001.10281.1591
U.K.GBP77,0001.2751.34
HONG KONGHKD785,0008.00297.6106
JAMAICAJMD12,800,000130.56124.16
JAPANJPY11,193,000114.17108.57
NEW ZEALANDNZD149,0000.65570.6892
NORWAYNOK853,0008.70478.278
SINGAPORESGD136,0001.38231.3145
SOUTH AFRICAZAR1,410,00014.377813.673
SWEDENSEK931,0009.49759.032
SWITZERLANDCHF101,0001.03130.9808
U.S.USD100,00011.0043
U.S.USD250,00011.0043
U.S.USD>250,00011.0025
CAD - GBPCAD134,0001.6875
GBP - CADGBP77,0001.7919
 

 Content Editor ‭[2]‬

 

 

For information and rates for over the limit amounts, please call your Treasury Dealer Representative directly at (441) 295 1187.

 

Rates effective . All Rates are subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

 

 

 JurisdictionDD

 

Visit Our Other Sites

 

 Content Editor ‭[3]‬